Amret has been granted a license to collaborate with AIA Cambodia to advise its customers
Amret is a licensed microfinance institution in the Kingdom of Cambodia, granted license No. 7.017.1091 from the National Bank of Cambodia and license No. 229 MEF Ministry of Economy and Finance for cooperation with insurance companies to introduce insurance solutions to their customers.Amret will partner with AIA (Cambodia) Life Assurance Company Limited ("AIA Cambodia ") to increase financial security and improve the well-being of its customers throughout Cambodia.
The partnership will provide approximately 400,000 Amret clients the opportunity to gain access to the leading life insurance solution of AI Cambodia Solutions. These include, in particular, financial protection in case of serious illness, such as cancer, heart attack and stroke.
Mr. Chea Phalarin, General Director of Amret Microfinance Institution, said, "We thank the National Bank of Cambodia for its authorization and the Ministry of Economy and Finance for providing the This card. From now on, we can improve the financial security of our customers through the AIA ​​Cambodia Life Insurance Solution.
Mr. Richard Bates, CEO of AIA Cambodia, said, "We are delighted to receive the opportunity to cooperate with Amret. Amret has a good background in providing outstanding financial services that have helped to improve the lives of many Cambodians. Through this partnership, we will help improve the health and financial security of Amret and his family. img